USC » Research » Researchers » Catalogue of Research Groups
Research Resources
Research Groups
USC Researchers
Portal da Investigación

Investigation Service
Services to personal researchers
USC own grants
Research funding
Subarea International Project's
Contracting of R&D (Companies,Administration,...)
Division of Economic
Scientific production
Job in R&D
Guide of Calls
Comité de Bioética
Acceso aplicación web Kairós
OIT Virtual

Others
Programas propios de investigación
Persoal investigador e de apoio á investigación: a reforma laboral
Registro de Investigadores/as Visitantes
Autorización de permisos para a asistencia a congresos, xornadas, etc do persoal contratado con cargo a actividades, proxectos de investigación e programas de recursos humanos
NORMATIVA
Declaración Institucional de Medidas Antifraude
Forms, rules,...
HRS4R - Human Resources Strategy for Researchers
Código de Buenas Prácticas en la Investigación
Acordo sobre a clasificación profesional e as condicións retributivas do persoal investigador e do persoal de apoio á investigación da Universidade de Santiago de Compostela
Retribucións para a contratación de persoal con cargo a actividades de investigación, desenvolvemento e innovación (I+D+I)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
PROGRAMA PRINCIPIA-GAIN 2021
Declaración institucional da USC sobre o uso de animais de experimentación

Relevant information
Job opportunities
USC Research Contracts
Próxima convocatoria pública de selección de persoal 3/2022
Reglamento de selección de persoal investigador e de apoio á investigación no marco de actividades e programas de I+D+i
Corrección de errores del reglamento de selección de persoal investigador e de apoio á investigación no marco de actividades e programas de I+D+i
Contracts calculator
Press releases
Notices
Events

Formalities On-Line
Certifications and accreditations obtained by the USCCertifications and accreditations
GI-1786 - AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATION: CONTENTS, FORMATS AND TECHNOLOGY   [4682]

Group info
Code: GI-1786
Short Name: Audiovisual studies
Name: Audiovisual communication: contents, formats and technology
Department: Departamento de Ciencias da Comunicación
Web: http://www.estudosaudiovisuais.org
Contact: LEDO ANDION, MARGARITA MARIA - margarita.ledo@usc.es
Telf.

Research field
  • Communication and Cultural Policies, Diversity, and Tangible and Intangible Heritage
  • Cultural and geolinguistic areas of communication
  • Film and Visual Studies
  • Cultural Industries and Identity: from Music to Virtual Universes
  • Programming audiovisual contents: from conception to reception
Technology services
  • Analysis of the programs communication public policies
  • Study of the policies of communication and of the cultural identities
  • The role of the authorship in the creation of products for the cultural industry
  • New disemination areas on audiovisual products and cinema. Tipology and trends
  • Audiovisual information analysis: production, contents, formats, aesthetics and language
  • Audiovisual products design. Consume trends definition. Audience analysis and programming strategic studies
  • Analysis and production of contents applied to the communication without barriers
Key words
  • Communication; Non-Hegemonic Languages; Diversity; Cinema; Television; Photography; Journalism; Cultural and Creative Industries; Cultural Heritage
Researchers
Name Position PIID ORCID Contact:
LEDO ANDION, MARGARITA MARIACoordinador593830000-0003-2001-1498E-Mail: margarita.ledo@usc.es
BARREIRO GONZALEZ, Mª SOLIÑAMembro583350000-0002-8932-6474
BROULLON PASTORIZA, GASPARMembro
CASTELLO MAYO, ENRIQUEMembro586020000-0003-1915-3990
CASTRO DE PAZ, JOSE LUISMembro586180000-0001-9061-429X
GARCIA DIAZ, RUBENMembro0000-0002-9295-5773
GARCIA NIETO, CLARAMembro0000-0001-5664-5439
LOPEZ GOMEZ, ANTIA MARIAMembro594570000-0002-0995-7875
MENDEZ FERNANDEZ, ROIMembro596400000-0003-2405-6538
PEREZ PEREIRO, MARTAMembro599180000-0002-5260-4485
REDONDO NEIRA, FERNANDOMembro600470000-0002-3117-2513
RIVERO TELLERIA, HECTORMembro0000-0002-9093-3343
RODRIGUEZ VAZQUEZ, ANA ISABELMembro602200000-0001-7975-1402
TENREIRO UZAL, CIBRANMembro0000-0002-5867-4740
VAZ GUERRERO, FRANCISCO JAVIERMembro60550
CALVETE LORENZO, SARAIFP0000-0003-0442-5367
Novoa Domínguez, JenniferIFP
Quinta Ferreira, JoséIFP
Sosa Fernández, Rocio del PilarIFP
IP Principal Investigator, IFP Training Research, PA Supporting Researchers and Technicians
External collaborators
Name Institution
MARIA JOSE SALGUEIRO SANTISO  Consellería de Educación e Ordenación Universitaria IES Audiovisual Vigo
Oswaldo García Crespo  Universidade de Vigo
AMANDA PAZ ALENCAR  Universidade de Amsterdam
Pablo Romero Fresco  University of Roehampton
ENRIQUE MANUEL NEIRA PEREIRA  Centro de Educación Especial Saladino Cortizo
Pablo González Suárez  Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Ramón Rey García  Foro de Asociacións de Guionistas Audiovisuais
Iria Ameixeiras Cundins  Columbia University
From: To:
Vice-chancellor’s office for Scientific Policy | imaisd@usc.gal | Contact